Gaga Gvenetadze is a highly accomplished professional with a diverse educational background. Gaga, who is currently pursuing a Ph.D. in Applied Social Psychology at Tbilisi State University, is recognized as a Higher Education Quality Assurance expert by several European agencies.
In addition to his academic pursuits, Gaga serves on the Higher Education Authorization Council in Georgia, demonstrating his dedication to the advancement and regulation of higher education standards. His expertise includes Quality Assurance and Institutional Review, Institutional Strategic Planning, Leadership, Student Engagement, Diversity, and Sustainability in Higher Education.
Gaga Gvenetadze took part in the evaluations of several universities by various agencies including:
• Northern University in Armenia (ANQA)
• Holy Spirit University of Kaslik (USEK) in Lebanon (EVALAG)
• Pan-European University in Bratislava, Slovakia (IEP)
• Matej Bel University in Bansk√° Bystrica, Slovakia (SAAHE)
• Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia (SAAHE)
• Vytautas Magnus University in Kaunas, Lithuania (SKVC)
• LCC International University in Klaipeda, Lithuania (SKVC)
Additionally, Gaga has contributed to the evaluation of the doctoral study programme "Humanities and Social Sciences" at the University of Ljubljana (NAKVIS).